Thumbnail shown for reference only. Art+Object holds the rights to its photography — see the full images on the original lot page ↗

Auction result

Contemporary Weave

Anne Riethmaier

More Anne Riethmaier acrylic prices (58) →

NZ$480 price realized incl. premium

≈ $347≈ £274≈ €312

Sign up free to see all prices

You’ve used this month’s free price views. A free account shows the hammer price, buyer’s premium and price realized for every lot — no card, no fees.

Sign up free Sign in

Get alerts when Anne Riethmaier sells at auction

Free. New results and upcoming sales, at most one email a day. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Medium
Acrylic · Paintings all acrylic results →
As published: “acrylic and liquid glass on canvas, diptych”
Support
Canvas
Signed / inscribed
Signed and dated 2013 verso
Category
Acrylic paintings
Dimensions
305 x 612mm: overall
Auction house
Art+Object
Sale
New Collectors Art (new-collectors-art-25)
Date
June 21, 2017
Location
Auckland, New Zealand
Lot
224
Estimate
—
Source
Auction house artandobject.co.nz ↗
Retrieved Sep 25, 2026

View this lot on Art+Object ↗

Own a work by Anne Riethmaier? Get a free auction estimate →

What is an Anne Riethmaier worth? Price guide → · How to sell Anne Riethmaier

Own this work? Add it to My Collection → Private to you, with alerts when comparable works sell.

Similar size by this artist

Works by Anne Riethmaier with a longest side of about 61.2 cm (24.1 in) (±20 %).

All Anne Riethmaier results of this size →

More results for Anne Riethmaier

All results for Anne Riethmaier →

Also in this sale

New Collectors Art · Art+Object · Jun 21, 2017

All Art+Object results →

Similar works

Acrylic results by other artists in a similar price range.