Arthur Hierer

German · 1896–1989

1auction results2025years recorded0%sold (0)—Sign up free to seemedian price

Arthur Hierer prices at a glance

Auction results
1 2025

Explore: 1818 Auctioneers · Joseph Beuys · Ernst Ludwig Kirchner · Erich Heckel

Get alerts when Arthur Hierer sells at auction

Free. New results and upcoming sales, at most one email a day. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Arthur Hierer has appeared at auction 1 time in ArtSell’s records in 2025; 0 sold, a sell-through rate of 0%. The houses with the most results are 1818 Auctioneers (1).

Arthur Hierer at auction: key figures

Auction results
1
Sold rate
0%
Active at auction
2025
Median price
—

Top auction houses: 1818 Auctioneers (1)

Own a work by Arthur Hierer? What’s it worth: compare similar past results by medium and size →

Need an appraisal for insurance? Request a written Arthur Hierer appraisal →

Typical range is the middle half of priced sales (USD at the sale-date rate). Past auction results, not a valuation.

All filters
Longest side–Reset

1 result

Sign up free to see all prices. You’ve seen the free realized prices for this month. Artist, title, date, house, medium, size and estimates stay visible to everyone. Create a free account · Sign in
  1. Lake Como by Arthur Hierer, oil on canvas, offered May 2025
    Lake Como
    Oil · Canvas
    48cm x 59cm
    1818 Auctioneers · · Lot 66
    Unsold / did not meet reserveEst. £50–80View at 1818 Auctioneers ↗

Arthur Hierer: quick facts

How many works by Arthur Hierer have sold at auction?

0 of 1 recorded lots sold in 2025.

Which auction houses sell Arthur Hierer?

1818 Auctioneers accounts for the most recorded results. 1818 Auctioneers

Auction houses that have sold Arthur Hierer

Related artists — German, born 1871–1921