Eduardo Arroyo

b. 1927

What is a Eduardo Arroyo worth?

€8,000≈ $11,247≈ £7,348Sign uprecord price · incl. premiumParmi les peintres, 1979 Découpage et collages de papier de verrePBA Auctions (Pierre Bergé & Associés)1auction results2008years recorded100%sold (1)$11.2kSign up free to seemedian price

Eduardo Arroyo prices at a glance

Auction results
1 2008
Median price
$11.2kSign up free to see 1 sold
Most recent sale
$11.2kSign up free to see Dec 2008, PBA Auctions (Pierre Bergé & Associés)
Record sale
$11.2kSign up free to see 2008, PBA Auctions (Pierre Bergé & Associés)

Recent sales: Parmi les peintres, 1979 Découpage et collages…

Explore: PBA Auctions (Pierre Bergé & Associés) · Andy Warhol · Salvador Dalí · Roy Lichtenstein

Get alerts when Eduardo Arroyo sells at auction

Free. New results and upcoming sales, at most one email a day. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy

Record prices

  1. Parmi les peintres, 1979 Découpage et collages de papier de verre by Eduardo Arroyo, Collage op papier, sold Dec 2008Parmi les peintres, 1979 Découpage et collages de papier de verrePBA Auctions (Pierre Bergé & Associés) · €8,000≈ $11,247≈ £7,348Sign up to see

Eduardo Arroyo’s highest prices recorded at auction, ranked in US dollars at each sale-date exchange rate and shown in the currency of the sale (with the buyer’s premium where the house publishes it).

ArtSell has recorded 1 auction result for Eduardo Arroyo in 2008, and 1 of them sold (100%). Parmi les peintres, 1979 Découpage et collages de papier de verre holds the top price on file: $11.2kSign up free to see at PBA Auctions (Pierre Bergé & Associés) (December 2008). Sales were recorded mainly at PBA Auctions (Pierre Bergé & Associés) (1).

Eduardo Arroyo at auction: key figures

Auction results
1
Sold rate
100%
Active at auction
2008
Median price
$11.2kSign up free to see
Record price
$11.2kSign up free to see Parmi les peintres, 1979 Découpage et collages de papier de verre, PBA Auctions (Pierre Bergé & Associés), Dec 2008

Top auction houses: PBA Auctions (Pierre Bergé & Associés) (1)

Own a work by Eduardo Arroyo? What’s it worth: compare similar past results by medium and size →

Need an appraisal for insurance? Request a written Eduardo Arroyo appraisal →

Typical range is the middle half of priced sales (USD at the sale-date rate). Past auction results, not a valuation.

All filters
Longest side–Reset

1 result

Sign up free to see all prices. You’ve seen the free realized prices for this month. Artist, title, date, house, medium, size and estimates stay visible to everyone. Create a free account · Sign in
  1. Parmi les peintres, 1979 Découpage et collages de papier de verre by Eduardo Arroyo, Collage op papier, sold Dec 2008
    Parmi les peintres, 1979 Découpage et collages de papier de verre
    Mixed media
    PBA Auctions (Pierre Bergé & Associés) · · Lot 183
    €8,000≈ $11,247≈ £7,348Price realizedSign up free to seeEst. €8,000–12,000View at PBA Auctions (Pierre Bergé & Associés) ↗

Eduardo Arroyo: quick facts

What is the highest price paid for a work by Eduardo Arroyo at auction?

$11,247Sign up free to see, for Parmi les peintres, 1979 Découpage et collages de papier de verre at PBA Auctions (Pierre Bergé & Associés) (December 2008) — the highest price in ArtSell’s records.

What is a typical auction price for Eduardo Arroyo?

The median sale price is $11.2kSign up free to see across 1 priced sale. Prices vary by medium, size and date — see the price chart & statistics.

How many works by Eduardo Arroyo have sold at auction?

1 of 1 recorded lots sold in 2008.

Which auction houses sell Eduardo Arroyo?

PBA Auctions (Pierre Bergé & Associés) accounts for the most recorded results. PBA Auctions (Pierre Bergé & Associés)

Auction houses that have sold Eduardo Arroyo

Related artists, born 1902–1952