Giov Batt. Martinengo
Italian · b. 1910
Giov Batt. Martinengo prices at a glance
- Auction results
- 1 2019
- Median price
- $400Sign up free to see 1 sold
- Most recent sale
- $400Sign up free to see Nov 2019, Leland Little
- Record sale
- $400Sign up free to see 2019, Leland Little
Recent sales: La Butte Montmartre, vue du palais du Louvre
Explore: Leland Little · Gio Ponti · Ettore Sottsass · Mario Schifano
Get alerts when Giov Batt. Martinengo sells at auction
Free. New results and upcoming sales, at most one email a day. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Record prices
La Butte Montmartre, vue du palais du LouvreLeland Little · $400≈ £311≈ €362Sign up to see
Giov Batt. Martinengo’s highest prices recorded at auction, ranked in US dollars at each sale-date exchange rate and shown in the currency of the sale (with the buyer’s premium where the house publishes it).
Of the 1 lot by Giov Batt. Martinengo recorded at auction in 2019, 1 found a buyer (100%). La Butte Montmartre, vue du palais du Louvre holds the top price on file: $400Sign up free to see at Leland Little (November 2019). Most results come from Leland Little (1).
Giov Batt. Martinengo at auction: key figures
- Auction results
- 1
- Sold rate
- 100%
- Active at auction
- 2019
- Median price
- $400Sign up free to see
- Record price
- $400Sign up free to see La Butte Montmartre, vue du palais du Louvre, Leland Little, Nov 2019
Top auction houses: Leland Little (1)
Need an appraisal for insurance? Request a written Giov Batt. Martinengo appraisal →
Typical range is the middle half of priced sales (USD at the sale-date rate). Past auction results, not a valuation.
1 result
- $400≈ £311≈ €362Sign up free to see
Giov Batt. Martinengo: quick facts
What is the highest price paid for a work by Giov Batt. Martinengo at auction?
$400Sign up free to see, for La Butte Montmartre, vue du palais du Louvre at Leland Little (November 2019) — the highest price in ArtSell’s records.
What is a typical auction price for Giov Batt. Martinengo?
The median sale price is $400Sign up free to see across 1 priced sale. Prices vary by medium, size and date — see the price chart & statistics.
How many works by Giov Batt. Martinengo have sold at auction?
1 of 1 recorded lots sold in 2019.
Which auction houses sell Giov Batt. Martinengo?
Leland Little accounts for the most recorded results. Leland Little