Mstislav Valerianovitch Dobuzhinsky
1875–1957
Mstislav Valerianovitch Dobuzhinsky prices at a glance
- Auction results
- 1 2018
- Median price
- $6kSign up free to see 1 sold
- Most recent sale
- $6kSign up free to see Oct 2018, Artcurial
- Record sale
- $6kSign up free to see 2018, Artcurial
Recent sales: Projet de décor - La Belle au Bois Dormant, la…
Explore: Artcurial · Pablo Picasso · Tiffany Studios · Joan Miró
Get alerts when Mstislav Valerianovitch Dobuzhinsky sells at auction
Free. New results and upcoming sales, at most one email a day. Unsubscribe any time. Privacy
Record prices
Projet de décor - La Belle au Bois Dormant, la mariage d'AuroreArtcurial · €5,200≈ $6,025≈ £4,555Sign up to see
Mstislav Valerianovitch Dobuzhinsky’s highest prices recorded at auction, ranked in US dollars at each sale-date exchange rate and shown in the currency of the sale (with the buyer’s premium where the house publishes it).
ArtSell has recorded 1 auction result for Mstislav Valerianovitch Dobuzhinsky in 2018, and 1 of them sold (100%). The auction record in our data is Projet de décor - La Belle au Bois Dormant, la mariage d'Aurore, sold at Artcurial in October 2018 for $6kSign up free to see. The houses with the most results are Artcurial (1).
Mstislav Valerianovitch Dobuzhinsky at auction: key figures
- Auction results
- 1
- Sold rate
- 100%
- Active at auction
- 2018
- Median price
- $6kSign up free to see
- Record price
- $6kSign up free to see Projet de décor - La Belle au Bois Dormant, la mariage d'Aurore, Artcurial, Oct 2018
Top auction houses: Artcurial (1)
Need an appraisal for insurance? Request a written Mstislav Valerianovitch Dobuzhinsky appraisal →
Typical range is the middle half of priced sales (USD at the sale-date rate). Past auction results, not a valuation.
1 result
- €5,200≈ $6,025≈ £4,555Sign up free to see
Mstislav Valerianovitch Dobuzhinsky: quick facts
What is the highest price paid for a work by Mstislav Valerianovitch Dobuzhinsky at auction?
$6,025Sign up free to see, for Projet de décor - La Belle au Bois Dormant, la mariage d'Aurore at Artcurial (October 2018) — the highest price in ArtSell’s records.
What is a typical auction price for Mstislav Valerianovitch Dobuzhinsky?
The median sale price is $6kSign up free to see across 1 priced sale. Prices vary by medium, size and date — see the price chart & statistics.
How many works by Mstislav Valerianovitch Dobuzhinsky have sold at auction?
1 of 1 recorded lots sold in 2018.
Which auction houses sell Mstislav Valerianovitch Dobuzhinsky?
Artcurial accounts for the most recorded results. Artcurial